PTPaper Trail Ohio Mailing listsLists

Ohio counties › Allen County

Allen County property records and mailing lists

Allen County is being added to Paper Trail Ohio. Its records are not searchable here yet, and its mailing lists are not for sale yet.

Get one email when Allen County goes live

One email when Allen County goes live. Nothing else.

What the Allen County file holds

Counted from the county's own property files, as converted on October 23, 2026. The numbers can change before Allen County goes live.

55,691parcels
32,254owner households, one per mailing address

Lists being built for Allen County

The count is how many each list would have today. None of them can be bought yet.

ListCount
Every owner, by mailing address32,254 households
Absentee owners (tax bill mailed to another address)3,597 households
Long-time owners (15 years or more)8,501 households
New homeowners (bought in the last 12 months)1,106 households
Vacant land owners4,404 households
Owners behind on property taxes1,805 households

Allen County offices

The official records are at the county. Paper Trail Ohio is not a county website.

Allen County Auditorallencountyohauditor.com
Allen County Recorderallencountyohio.com
Allen County Treasurerallencountyohtreasurer.com

Available now: Belmont County

Belmont County is live. Search its property records for free, or build a mailing list and see the exact price before you pay.

Belmont County property records by town
Every town, township, ZIP code and school district, free to search.
Belmont County mailing lists
Exact count and price before you pay; the file downloads when you pay.
Belmont County property records guide
Where each county office keeps what, and how to search it.

Search Belmont County property records

Questions

Where do I find Allen County property records?

At the county's own offices. In Ohio, the county Auditor keeps property owners and values, the Recorder keeps deeds and mortgages, and the Treasurer collects property taxes. For Allen County: the Allen County Auditor at allencountyohauditor.com, the Allen County Recorder at allencountyohio.com, the Allen County Treasurer at allencountyohtreasurer.com.

How many absentee owners are in Allen County?

Paper Trail Ohio's Allen County file counts 3,597 owner households that own a home in the county and have the tax bill mailed to a different address. The count is from the county's files as converted on October 23, 2026 and can change before the county goes live.

How many properties are in the Allen County records?

The county's files list 55,691 parcels and 32,254 owner households, one per mailing address, as converted on October 23, 2026.

What mailing lists will Allen County have?

These, with the count each would have today: every owner, by mailing address, 32,254 households; absentee owners, 3,597 households; long-time owners, 8,501 households; new homeowners, 1,106 households; vacant land owners, 4,404 households; owners behind on property taxes, 1,805 households.

When will Allen County mailing lists be available?

Allen County is being added, and there is no date yet. Leave your email on this page and we will send you one email when it goes live. Nothing else.

Can I search or buy any county now?

Yes. Belmont County is live now: its property records are free to search and its mailing lists are for sale.

Every Ohio county on Paper Trail Ohio