PTPaper Trail Ohio Mailing listsLists

Ohio counties

Ohio counties on Paper Trail Ohio

Belmont County is live: free property record search and mailing lists. 45 more Ohio counties are being added; they are not for sale yet.

Live now

Belmont County property records by town
Every town, township, ZIP code and school district, free to search.
Belmont County mailing lists
Exact count and price before you pay; the file downloads when you pay.
Belmont County property records guide
Where each county office keeps what, and how to search it.

Being added

Each county's own property files, converted and counted. Open a county to see its lists and to get one email when it goes live. The numbers can change before launch.

CountyParcelsOwner households
Adams County22,39012,264
Allen County55,69132,254
Athens County43,99117,835
Auglaize County29,01217,071
Brown County36,40218,716
Carroll County38,53712,906
Champaign County28,19614,799
Clark County65,54342,662
Clermont County102,82771,664
Clinton County29,00515,279
Coshocton County43,52015,371
Cuyahoga County569,870402,774
Darke County32,89919,084
Delaware County92,64832,101
Erie County50,02030,906
Fairfield County76,25754,338
Fayette County19,1979,379
Franklin County493,743341,317
Geauga County51,42134,576
Hamilton County356,700140,599
Holmes County28,77612,274
Huron County44,80620,536
Jefferson County63,39124,777
Knox County42,12422,382
Lake County112,79486,875
Lawrence County56,54323,836
Logan County38,22918,710
Lorain County194,985113,910
Lucas County200,213132,136
Medina County83,97366,645
Montgomery County254,732171,041
Morgan County28,2067,519
Muskingum County59,70029,606
Ottawa County43,68723,719
Portage County80,67352,873
Preble County28,25715,249
Richland County76,67241,931
Ross County43,35623,235
Seneca County40,30220,945
Shelby County33,15015,939
Stark County200,015129,377
Summit County266,034181,078
Trumbull County144,43574,122
Tuscarawas County64,96633,828
Union County36,37724,261