PTPaper Trail Ohio Mailing listsLists

Ohio counties › Medina County

Medina County property records and mailing lists

Medina County is being added to Paper Trail Ohio. Its records are not searchable here yet, and its mailing lists are not for sale yet.

Get one email when Medina County goes live

One email when Medina County goes live. Nothing else.

What the Medina County file holds

Counted from the county's own property files, as converted on October 22, 2026. The numbers can change before Medina County goes live.

83,973parcels
66,645owner households, one per mailing address

Lists being built for Medina County

The count is how many each list would have today. None of them can be bought yet.

ListCount
Every owner, by mailing address66,645 households
Absentee owners (tax bill mailed to another address)4,325 households
Long-time owners (15 years or more)17,066 households
Vacant land owners5,469 households
Owners behind on property taxes414 households

Medina County offices

The official records are at the county. Paper Trail Ohio is not a county website.

Medina County Auditormedinacountyauditor.org
Medina County Recorderrecorder.medinacounty.gov
Medina County Treasurermedinacountytax.com

Available now: Belmont County

Belmont County is live. Search its property records for free, or build a mailing list and see the exact price before you pay.

Belmont County property records by town
Every town, township, ZIP code and school district, free to search.
Belmont County mailing lists
Exact count and price before you pay; the file downloads when you pay.
Belmont County property records guide
Where each county office keeps what, and how to search it.

Search Belmont County property records

Questions

Where do I find Medina County property records?

At the county's own offices. In Ohio, the county Auditor keeps property owners and values, the Recorder keeps deeds and mortgages, and the Treasurer collects property taxes. For Medina County: the Medina County Auditor at medinacountyauditor.org, the Medina County Recorder at recorder.medinacounty.gov, the Medina County Treasurer at medinacountytax.com.

How many absentee owners are in Medina County?

Paper Trail Ohio's Medina County file counts 4,325 owner households that own a home in the county and have the tax bill mailed to a different address. The count is from the county's files as converted on October 22, 2026 and can change before the county goes live.

How many properties are in the Medina County records?

The county's files list 83,973 parcels and 66,645 owner households, one per mailing address, as converted on October 22, 2026.

What mailing lists will Medina County have?

These, with the count each would have today: every owner, by mailing address, 66,645 households; absentee owners, 4,325 households; long-time owners, 17,066 households; vacant land owners, 5,469 households; owners behind on property taxes, 414 households.

When will Medina County mailing lists be available?

Medina County is being added, and there is no date yet. Leave your email on this page and we will send you one email when it goes live. Nothing else.

Can I search or buy any county now?

Yes. Belmont County is live now: its property records are free to search and its mailing lists are for sale.

Every Ohio county on Paper Trail Ohio