PTPaper Trail Ohio Mailing listsLists

Ohio counties › Morgan County

Morgan County property records and mailing lists

Morgan County is being added to Paper Trail Ohio. Its records are not searchable here yet, and its mailing lists are not for sale yet.

Get one email when Morgan County goes live

One email when Morgan County goes live. Nothing else.

What the Morgan County file holds

Counted from the county's own property files, as converted on October 22, 2026. The numbers can change before Morgan County goes live.

28,206parcels
7,519owner households, one per mailing address

Lists being built for Morgan County

The count is how many each list would have today. None of them can be bought yet.

ListCount
Every owner, by mailing address7,519 households
Absentee owners (tax bill mailed to another address)1,747 households
Long-time owners (15 years or more)1,140 households
New homeowners (bought in the last 12 months)144 households
Vacant land owners3,959 households
Owners behind on property taxes305 households
Inherited property (estate transfers, last 3 years)302 households
Every owner, by school district7,519 households

Morgan County offices

The official records are at the county. Paper Trail Ohio is not a county website.

Morgan County Auditormorgancountyauditor.org
Morgan County Recordermorgancounty-oh.gov

Available now: Belmont County

Belmont County is live. Search its property records for free, or build a mailing list and see the exact price before you pay.

Belmont County property records by town
Every town, township, ZIP code and school district, free to search.
Belmont County mailing lists
Exact count and price before you pay; the file downloads when you pay.
Belmont County property records guide
Where each county office keeps what, and how to search it.

Search Belmont County property records

Questions

Where do I find Morgan County property records?

At the county's own offices. In Ohio, the county Auditor keeps property owners and values, the Recorder keeps deeds and mortgages, and the Treasurer collects property taxes. For Morgan County: the Morgan County Auditor at morgancountyauditor.org, the Morgan County Recorder at morgancounty-oh.gov.

How many absentee owners are in Morgan County?

Paper Trail Ohio's Morgan County file counts 1,747 owner households that own a home in the county and have the tax bill mailed to a different address. The count is from the county's files as converted on October 22, 2026 and can change before the county goes live.

How many properties are in the Morgan County records?

The county's files list 28,206 parcels and 7,519 owner households, one per mailing address, as converted on October 22, 2026.

What mailing lists will Morgan County have?

These, with the count each would have today: every owner, by mailing address, 7,519 households; absentee owners, 1,747 households; long-time owners, 1,140 households; new homeowners, 144 households; vacant land owners, 3,959 households; owners behind on property taxes, 305 households; inherited property, 302 households; every owner, by school district, 7,519 households.

When will Morgan County mailing lists be available?

Morgan County is being added, and there is no date yet. Leave your email on this page and we will send you one email when it goes live. Nothing else.

Can I search or buy any county now?

Yes. Belmont County is live now: its property records are free to search and its mailing lists are for sale.

Every Ohio county on Paper Trail Ohio