PTPaper Trail Ohio Mailing listsLists

Ohio counties › Gallia County

Gallia County property records and mailing lists

Gallia County is being added to Paper Trail Ohio. Its records are not searchable here yet, and its mailing lists are not for sale yet.

Get one email when Gallia County goes live

What the Gallia County file holds

Counted from the county's own property files, as converted on October 24, 2026. The numbers can change before Gallia County goes live.

26,415parcels
12,812owner households, one per mailing address

Lists being built for Gallia County

The count is how many each list would have today. None of them can be bought yet.

ListCount
Every owner, by mailing address12,812 households
Absentee owners (tax bill mailed to another address)1,988 households
Vacant land owners5,619 households

Gallia County offices

The official records are at the county. Paper Trail Ohio is not a county website.

Gallia County Auditorauditor.gallianet.net
Gallia County Recordergalliacountyrecorder.us
Gallia County Treasurergalliacountyoh.gov

Available now: Ohio's live counties

Ohio's live counties are live. Search their property records for free, or build a mailing list and see the exact price before you pay.

Belmont County
Records by town and mailing lists
Adams County
Records by town and mailing lists
Allen County
Records by town and mailing lists
Athens County
Records by town and mailing lists
Brown County
Records by town and mailing lists
Carroll County
Records by town and mailing lists
Champaign County
Records by town and mailing lists
Clark County
Records by town and mailing lists
Clermont County
Records by town and mailing lists
Clinton County
Records by town and mailing lists
Coshocton County
Records by town and mailing lists
Cuyahoga County
Records by town and mailing lists
Darke County
Records by town and mailing lists
Delaware County
Records by town and mailing lists
Erie County
Records by town and mailing lists
Fairfield County
Records by town and mailing lists
Fayette County
Records by town and mailing lists
Franklin County
Records by town and mailing lists
Geauga County
Records by town and mailing lists
Greene County
Records by town and mailing lists
Guernsey County
Records by town and mailing lists
Hamilton County
Records by town and mailing lists
Holmes County
Records by town and mailing lists
Huron County
Records by town and mailing lists
Knox County
Records by town and mailing lists
Lake County
Records by town and mailing lists
Lawrence County
Records by town and mailing lists
Logan County
Records by town and mailing lists
Lorain County
Records by town and mailing lists
Lucas County
Records by town and mailing lists
Mahoning County
Records by town and mailing lists
Medina County
Records by town and mailing lists
Montgomery County
Records by town and mailing lists
Morgan County
Records by town and mailing lists
Muskingum County
Records by town and mailing lists
Ottawa County
Records by town and mailing lists
Portage County
Records by town and mailing lists
Richland County
Records by town and mailing lists
Seneca County
Records by town and mailing lists
Shelby County
Records by town and mailing lists
Stark County
Records by town and mailing lists
Summit County
Records by town and mailing lists
Trumbull County
Records by town and mailing lists
Tuscarawas County
Records by town and mailing lists

Questions

Where do I find Gallia County property records?

At the county's own offices. In Ohio, the county Auditor keeps property owners and values, the Recorder keeps deeds and mortgages, and the Treasurer collects property taxes. For Gallia County: the Gallia County Auditor at auditor.gallianet.net, the Gallia County Recorder at galliacountyrecorder.us, the Gallia County Treasurer at galliacountyoh.gov.

How many absentee owners are in Gallia County?

Paper Trail Ohio's Gallia County file counts 1,988 owner households that own a home in the county and have the tax bill mailed to a different address. The count is from the county's files as converted on October 24, 2026 and can change before the county goes live.

How many properties are in the Gallia County records?

The county's files list 26,415 parcels and 12,812 owner households, one per mailing address, as converted on October 24, 2026.

What mailing lists will Gallia County have?

These, with the count each would have today: every owner, by mailing address, 12,812 households; absentee owners, 1,988 households; vacant land owners, 5,619 households.

When will Gallia County mailing lists be available?

Gallia County is being added, and there is no date yet. Leave your email on this page and we will send you one email when it goes live. Nothing else.

Can I search or buy any county now?

Yes. Ohio's live counties are live now: their property records are free to search and their mailing lists are for sale.

Every Ohio county on Paper Trail Ohio

Get one email when Gallia County goes live

One email when Gallia County goes live. Nothing else.