PTPaper Trail Ohio Mailing listsLists

Ohio counties › Seneca County

Seneca County property records and mailing lists

Seneca County is being added to Paper Trail Ohio. Its records are not searchable here yet, and its mailing lists are not for sale yet.

Get one email when Seneca County goes live

One email when Seneca County goes live. Nothing else.

What the Seneca County file holds

Counted from the county's own property files, as converted on October 22, 2026. The numbers can change before Seneca County goes live.

40,302parcels
20,945owner households, one per mailing address

Lists being built for Seneca County

The count is how many each list would have today. None of them can be bought yet.

ListCount
Every owner, by mailing address20,945 households
Absentee owners (tax bill mailed to another address)7,251 households
Long-time owners (15 years or more)5,376 households
New homeowners (bought in the last 12 months)504 households
Vacant land owners4,977 households
Owners behind on property taxes1,021 households
Inherited property (estate transfers, last 3 years)550 households
Every owner, by school district20,945 households

Seneca County offices

The official records are at the county. Paper Trail Ohio is not a county website.

Seneca County Auditorsenecacountyauditoroh.gov

Available now: Belmont County

Belmont County is live. Search its property records for free, or build a mailing list and see the exact price before you pay.

Belmont County property records by town
Every town, township, ZIP code and school district, free to search.
Belmont County mailing lists
Exact count and price before you pay; the file downloads when you pay.
Belmont County property records guide
Where each county office keeps what, and how to search it.

Search Belmont County property records

Questions

Where do I find Seneca County property records?

At the county's own offices. In Ohio, the county Auditor keeps property owners and values, the Recorder keeps deeds and mortgages, and the Treasurer collects property taxes. For Seneca County: the Seneca County Auditor at senecacountyauditoroh.gov.

How many absentee owners are in Seneca County?

Paper Trail Ohio's Seneca County file counts 7,251 owner households that own a home in the county and have the tax bill mailed to a different address. The count is from the county's files as converted on October 22, 2026 and can change before the county goes live.

How many properties are in the Seneca County records?

The county's files list 40,302 parcels and 20,945 owner households, one per mailing address, as converted on October 22, 2026.

What mailing lists will Seneca County have?

These, with the count each would have today: every owner, by mailing address, 20,945 households; absentee owners, 7,251 households; long-time owners, 5,376 households; new homeowners, 504 households; vacant land owners, 4,977 households; owners behind on property taxes, 1,021 households; inherited property, 550 households; every owner, by school district, 20,945 households.

When will Seneca County mailing lists be available?

Seneca County is being added, and there is no date yet. Leave your email on this page and we will send you one email when it goes live. Nothing else.

Can I search or buy any county now?

Yes. Belmont County is live now: its property records are free to search and its mailing lists are for sale.

Every Ohio county on Paper Trail Ohio