PTPaper Trail Ohio Mailing listsLists

Ohio counties › Coshocton County

Coshocton County property records and mailing lists

Coshocton County is being added to Paper Trail Ohio. Its records are not searchable here yet, and its mailing lists are not for sale yet.

Get one email when Coshocton County goes live

One email when Coshocton County goes live. Nothing else.

What the Coshocton County file holds

Counted from the county's own property files, as converted on October 23, 2026. The numbers can change before Coshocton County goes live.

43,520parcels
15,371owner households, one per mailing address

Lists being built for Coshocton County

The count is how many each list would have today. None of them can be bought yet.

ListCount
Every owner, by mailing address15,371 households
Absentee owners (tax bill mailed to another address)2,151 households
Long-time owners (15 years or more)2,861 households
New homeowners (bought in the last 12 months)475 households
Vacant land owners4,865 households
Owners behind on property taxes932 households
Inherited property (estate transfers, last 3 years)424 households
Every owner, by school district15,371 households

Coshocton County offices

The official records are at the county. Paper Trail Ohio is not a county website.

Coshocton County Auditorcoshcoauditor.org
Coshocton County Treasurercoshoctoncounty.net

Available now: Belmont County and Adams County and Allen County and Clark County and Franklin County

Belmont County and Adams County and Allen County and Clark County and Franklin County is live. Search its property records for free, or build a mailing list and see the exact price before you pay.

Belmont County property records by town
Every town, township, ZIP code and school district, free to search.
Belmont County mailing lists
Exact count and price before you pay; the file downloads when you pay.
Belmont County property records guide
Where each county office keeps what, and how to search it.

Search Belmont County property records

Adams County property records by town
Every town, township, ZIP code and school district, free to search.
Adams County mailing lists
Exact count and price before you pay; the file downloads when you pay.

Search Adams County property records

Allen County property records by town
Every town, township, ZIP code and school district, free to search.
Allen County mailing lists
Exact count and price before you pay; the file downloads when you pay.

Search Allen County property records

Clark County property records by town
Every town, township, ZIP code and school district, free to search.
Clark County mailing lists
Exact count and price before you pay; the file downloads when you pay.

Search Clark County property records

Franklin County property records by town
Every town, township, ZIP code and school district, free to search.
Franklin County mailing lists
Exact count and price before you pay; the file downloads when you pay.

Search Franklin County property records

Questions

Where do I find Coshocton County property records?

At the county's own offices. In Ohio, the county Auditor keeps property owners and values, the Recorder keeps deeds and mortgages, and the Treasurer collects property taxes. For Coshocton County: the Coshocton County Auditor at coshcoauditor.org, the Coshocton County Treasurer at coshoctoncounty.net.

How many absentee owners are in Coshocton County?

Paper Trail Ohio's Coshocton County file counts 2,151 owner households that own a home in the county and have the tax bill mailed to a different address. The count is from the county's files as converted on October 23, 2026 and can change before the county goes live.

How many properties are in the Coshocton County records?

The county's files list 43,520 parcels and 15,371 owner households, one per mailing address, as converted on October 23, 2026.

What mailing lists will Coshocton County have?

These, with the count each would have today: every owner, by mailing address, 15,371 households; absentee owners, 2,151 households; long-time owners, 2,861 households; new homeowners, 475 households; vacant land owners, 4,865 households; owners behind on property taxes, 932 households; inherited property, 424 households; every owner, by school district, 15,371 households.

When will Coshocton County mailing lists be available?

Coshocton County is being added, and there is no date yet. Leave your email on this page and we will send you one email when it goes live. Nothing else.

Can I search or buy any county now?

Yes. Belmont County and Adams County and Allen County and Clark County and Franklin County is live now: its property records are free to search and its mailing lists are for sale.

Every Ohio county on Paper Trail Ohio