PTPaper Trail Ohio Mailing listsLists

Ohio counties › Logan County

Logan County property records and mailing lists

Logan County is being added to Paper Trail Ohio. Its records are not searchable here yet, and its mailing lists are not for sale yet.

Get one email when Logan County goes live

One email when Logan County goes live. Nothing else.

What the Logan County file holds

Counted from the county's own property files, as converted on October 23, 2026. The numbers can change before Logan County goes live.

38,229parcels
18,710owner households, one per mailing address

Lists being built for Logan County

The count is how many each list would have today. None of them can be bought yet.

ListCount
Every owner, by mailing address18,710 households
Absentee owners (tax bill mailed to another address)3,600 households
Long-time owners (15 years or more)2,927 households
New homeowners (bought in the last 12 months)431 households
Vacant land owners4,460 households
Owners behind on property taxes345 households
Inherited property (estate transfers, last 3 years)503 households
Every owner, by school district18,710 households

Logan County offices

The official records are at the county. Paper Trail Ohio is not a county website.

Logan County Auditorrealestate.logancountyohio.gov
Logan County Recorderlogancountyohio.gov
Logan County Treasurertreasurer.logancountyohio.gov

Available now: Belmont County

Belmont County is live. Search its property records for free, or build a mailing list and see the exact price before you pay.

Belmont County property records by town
Every town, township, ZIP code and school district, free to search.
Belmont County mailing lists
Exact count and price before you pay; the file downloads when you pay.
Belmont County property records guide
Where each county office keeps what, and how to search it.

Search Belmont County property records

Questions

Where do I find Logan County property records?

At the county's own offices. In Ohio, the county Auditor keeps property owners and values, the Recorder keeps deeds and mortgages, and the Treasurer collects property taxes. For Logan County: the Logan County Auditor at realestate.logancountyohio.gov, the Logan County Recorder at logancountyohio.gov, the Logan County Treasurer at treasurer.logancountyohio.gov.

How many absentee owners are in Logan County?

Paper Trail Ohio's Logan County file counts 3,600 owner households that own a home in the county and have the tax bill mailed to a different address. The count is from the county's files as converted on October 23, 2026 and can change before the county goes live.

How many properties are in the Logan County records?

The county's files list 38,229 parcels and 18,710 owner households, one per mailing address, as converted on October 23, 2026.

What mailing lists will Logan County have?

These, with the count each would have today: every owner, by mailing address, 18,710 households; absentee owners, 3,600 households; long-time owners, 2,927 households; new homeowners, 431 households; vacant land owners, 4,460 households; owners behind on property taxes, 345 households; inherited property, 503 households; every owner, by school district, 18,710 households.

When will Logan County mailing lists be available?

Logan County is being added, and there is no date yet. Leave your email on this page and we will send you one email when it goes live. Nothing else.

Can I search or buy any county now?

Yes. Belmont County is live now: its property records are free to search and its mailing lists are for sale.

Every Ohio county on Paper Trail Ohio