PTPaper Trail Ohio Mailing listsLists

Ohio counties › Tuscarawas County

Tuscarawas County property records and mailing lists

Tuscarawas County is being added to Paper Trail Ohio. Its records are not searchable here yet, and its mailing lists are not for sale yet.

Get one email when Tuscarawas County goes live

One email when Tuscarawas County goes live. Nothing else.

What the Tuscarawas County file holds

Counted from the county's own property files, as converted on October 22, 2026. The numbers can change before Tuscarawas County goes live.

64,966parcels
33,828owner households, one per mailing address

Lists being built for Tuscarawas County

The count is how many each list would have today. None of them can be bought yet.

ListCount
Every owner, by mailing address33,828 households
Absentee owners (tax bill mailed to another address)5,463 households
Long-time owners (15 years or more)8,333 households
New homeowners (bought in the last 12 months)501 households
Vacant land owners7,829 households
Owners behind on property taxes444 households
Every owner, by school district33,828 households

Tuscarawas County offices

The official records are at the county. Paper Trail Ohio is not a county website.

Tuscarawas County Auditorauditor.co.tuscarawas.oh.us
Tuscarawas County Recorderco.tuscarawas.oh.us

Available now: Belmont County

Belmont County is live. Search its property records for free, or build a mailing list and see the exact price before you pay.

Belmont County property records by town
Every town, township, ZIP code and school district, free to search.
Belmont County mailing lists
Exact count and price before you pay; the file downloads when you pay.
Belmont County property records guide
Where each county office keeps what, and how to search it.

Search Belmont County property records

Questions

Where do I find Tuscarawas County property records?

At the county's own offices. In Ohio, the county Auditor keeps property owners and values, the Recorder keeps deeds and mortgages, and the Treasurer collects property taxes. For Tuscarawas County: the Tuscarawas County Auditor at auditor.co.tuscarawas.oh.us, the Tuscarawas County Recorder at co.tuscarawas.oh.us.

How many absentee owners are in Tuscarawas County?

Paper Trail Ohio's Tuscarawas County file counts 5,463 owner households that own a home in the county and have the tax bill mailed to a different address. The count is from the county's files as converted on October 22, 2026 and can change before the county goes live.

How many properties are in the Tuscarawas County records?

The county's files list 64,966 parcels and 33,828 owner households, one per mailing address, as converted on October 22, 2026.

What mailing lists will Tuscarawas County have?

These, with the count each would have today: every owner, by mailing address, 33,828 households; absentee owners, 5,463 households; long-time owners, 8,333 households; new homeowners, 501 households; vacant land owners, 7,829 households; owners behind on property taxes, 444 households; every owner, by school district, 33,828 households.

When will Tuscarawas County mailing lists be available?

Tuscarawas County is being added, and there is no date yet. Leave your email on this page and we will send you one email when it goes live. Nothing else.

Can I search or buy any county now?

Yes. Belmont County is live now: its property records are free to search and its mailing lists are for sale.

Every Ohio county on Paper Trail Ohio