PTPaper Trail Ohio Mailing listsLists

Ohio counties › Clermont County

Clermont County property records and mailing lists

Clermont County is being added to Paper Trail Ohio. Its records are not searchable here yet, and its mailing lists are not for sale yet.

Get one email when Clermont County goes live

One email when Clermont County goes live. Nothing else.

What the Clermont County file holds

Counted from the county's own property files, as converted on October 23, 2026. The numbers can change before Clermont County goes live.

102,827parcels
71,664owner households, one per mailing address

Lists being built for Clermont County

The count is how many each list would have today. None of them can be bought yet.

ListCount
Every owner, by mailing address71,664 households
Absentee owners (tax bill mailed to another address)6,362 households
Long-time owners (15 years or more)17,765 households
New homeowners (bought in the last 12 months)1,482 households
Vacant land owners8,813 households
Owners behind on property taxes1,132 households
Every owner, by school district71,664 households

Clermont County offices

The official records are at the county. Paper Trail Ohio is not a county website.

Clermont County Auditorclermontauditor.org
Clermont County Recorderrecorder.clermontcountyohio.gov

Available now: Belmont County

Belmont County is live. Search its property records for free, or build a mailing list and see the exact price before you pay.

Belmont County property records by town
Every town, township, ZIP code and school district, free to search.
Belmont County mailing lists
Exact count and price before you pay; the file downloads when you pay.
Belmont County property records guide
Where each county office keeps what, and how to search it.

Search Belmont County property records

Questions

Where do I find Clermont County property records?

At the county's own offices. In Ohio, the county Auditor keeps property owners and values, the Recorder keeps deeds and mortgages, and the Treasurer collects property taxes. For Clermont County: the Clermont County Auditor at clermontauditor.org, the Clermont County Recorder at recorder.clermontcountyohio.gov.

How many absentee owners are in Clermont County?

Paper Trail Ohio's Clermont County file counts 6,362 owner households that own a home in the county and have the tax bill mailed to a different address. The count is from the county's files as converted on October 23, 2026 and can change before the county goes live.

How many properties are in the Clermont County records?

The county's files list 102,827 parcels and 71,664 owner households, one per mailing address, as converted on October 23, 2026.

What mailing lists will Clermont County have?

These, with the count each would have today: every owner, by mailing address, 71,664 households; absentee owners, 6,362 households; long-time owners, 17,765 households; new homeowners, 1,482 households; vacant land owners, 8,813 households; owners behind on property taxes, 1,132 households; every owner, by school district, 71,664 households.

When will Clermont County mailing lists be available?

Clermont County is being added, and there is no date yet. Leave your email on this page and we will send you one email when it goes live. Nothing else.

Can I search or buy any county now?

Yes. Belmont County is live now: its property records are free to search and its mailing lists are for sale.

Every Ohio county on Paper Trail Ohio