PTPaper Trail Ohio Mailing listsLists

Ohio counties › Delaware County

Delaware County property records and mailing lists

Delaware County is being added to Paper Trail Ohio. Its records are not searchable here yet, and its mailing lists are not for sale yet.

Get one email when Delaware County goes live

One email when Delaware County goes live. Nothing else.

What the Delaware County file holds

Counted from the county's own property files, as converted on October 23, 2026. The numbers can change before Delaware County goes live.

92,648parcels
32,101owner households, one per mailing address

Lists being built for Delaware County

The count is how many each list would have today. None of them can be bought yet.

ListCount
Every owner, by mailing address32,101 households
Absentee owners (tax bill mailed to another address)3,081 households
Long-time owners (15 years or more)9,607 households
Vacant land owners1,691 households
Every owner, by school district31,966 households

Delaware County offices

The official records are at the county. Paper Trail Ohio is not a county website.

Delaware County Auditorauditor.co.delaware.oh.us
Delaware County Recorderrecorder.co.delaware.oh.us
Delaware County Treasurertreasurer.co.delaware.oh.us

Available now: Belmont County

Belmont County is live. Search its property records for free, or build a mailing list and see the exact price before you pay.

Belmont County property records by town
Every town, township, ZIP code and school district, free to search.
Belmont County mailing lists
Exact count and price before you pay; the file downloads when you pay.
Belmont County property records guide
Where each county office keeps what, and how to search it.

Search Belmont County property records

Questions

Where do I find Delaware County property records?

At the county's own offices. In Ohio, the county Auditor keeps property owners and values, the Recorder keeps deeds and mortgages, and the Treasurer collects property taxes. For Delaware County: the Delaware County Auditor at auditor.co.delaware.oh.us, the Delaware County Recorder at recorder.co.delaware.oh.us, the Delaware County Treasurer at treasurer.co.delaware.oh.us.

How many absentee owners are in Delaware County?

Paper Trail Ohio's Delaware County file counts 3,081 owner households that own a home in the county and have the tax bill mailed to a different address. The count is from the county's files as converted on October 23, 2026 and can change before the county goes live.

How many properties are in the Delaware County records?

The county's files list 92,648 parcels and 32,101 owner households, one per mailing address, as converted on October 23, 2026.

What mailing lists will Delaware County have?

These, with the count each would have today: every owner, by mailing address, 32,101 households; absentee owners, 3,081 households; long-time owners, 9,607 households; vacant land owners, 1,691 households; every owner, by school district, 31,966 households.

When will Delaware County mailing lists be available?

Delaware County is being added, and there is no date yet. Leave your email on this page and we will send you one email when it goes live. Nothing else.

Can I search or buy any county now?

Yes. Belmont County is live now: its property records are free to search and its mailing lists are for sale.

Every Ohio county on Paper Trail Ohio