PTPaper Trail Ohio Mailing listsLists

Ohio counties › Richland County

Richland County property records and mailing lists

Richland County is being added to Paper Trail Ohio. Its records are not searchable here yet, and its mailing lists are not for sale yet.

Get one email when Richland County goes live

One email when Richland County goes live. Nothing else.

What the Richland County file holds

Counted from the county's own property files, as converted on October 22, 2026. The numbers can change before Richland County goes live.

76,672parcels
41,931owner households, one per mailing address

Lists being built for Richland County

The count is how many each list would have today. None of them can be bought yet.

ListCount
Every owner, by mailing address41,931 households
Absentee owners (tax bill mailed to another address)7,000 households
Long-time owners (15 years or more)8,730 households
Vacant land owners10,039 households

Richland County offices

The official records are at the county. Paper Trail Ohio is not a county website.

Richland County Recorderrichlandcountyoh.gov
Richland County Treasurerrichlandcountyoh.gov

Available now: Belmont County

Belmont County is live. Search its property records for free, or build a mailing list and see the exact price before you pay.

Belmont County property records by town
Every town, township, ZIP code and school district, free to search.
Belmont County mailing lists
Exact count and price before you pay; the file downloads when you pay.
Belmont County property records guide
Where each county office keeps what, and how to search it.

Search Belmont County property records

Questions

Where do I find Richland County property records?

At the county's own offices. In Ohio, the county Auditor keeps property owners and values, the Recorder keeps deeds and mortgages, and the Treasurer collects property taxes. For Richland County: the Richland County Recorder at richlandcountyoh.gov, the Richland County Treasurer at richlandcountyoh.gov.

How many absentee owners are in Richland County?

Paper Trail Ohio's Richland County file counts 7,000 owner households that own a home in the county and have the tax bill mailed to a different address. The count is from the county's files as converted on October 22, 2026 and can change before the county goes live.

How many properties are in the Richland County records?

The county's files list 76,672 parcels and 41,931 owner households, one per mailing address, as converted on October 22, 2026.

What mailing lists will Richland County have?

These, with the count each would have today: every owner, by mailing address, 41,931 households; absentee owners, 7,000 households; long-time owners, 8,730 households; vacant land owners, 10,039 households.

When will Richland County mailing lists be available?

Richland County is being added, and there is no date yet. Leave your email on this page and we will send you one email when it goes live. Nothing else.

Can I search or buy any county now?

Yes. Belmont County is live now: its property records are free to search and its mailing lists are for sale.

Every Ohio county on Paper Trail Ohio