PTPaper Trail Ohio Mailing listsLists

Ohio counties › Trumbull County

Trumbull County property records and mailing lists

Trumbull County is being added to Paper Trail Ohio. Its records are not searchable here yet, and its mailing lists are not for sale yet.

Get one email when Trumbull County goes live

One email when Trumbull County goes live. Nothing else.

What the Trumbull County file holds

Counted from the county's own property files, as converted on October 22, 2026. The numbers can change before Trumbull County goes live.

144,435parcels
74,122owner households, one per mailing address

Lists being built for Trumbull County

The count is how many each list would have today. None of them can be bought yet.

ListCount
Every owner, by mailing address74,122 households
Absentee owners (tax bill mailed to another address)11,590 households
Long-time owners (15 years or more)24,606 households
Vacant land owners17,370 households
Owners behind on property taxes5,563 households

Trumbull County offices

The official records are at the county. Paper Trail Ohio is not a county website.

Trumbull County Recorderco.trumbull.oh.us
Trumbull County Treasurertreasurer.co.trumbull.oh.us

Available now: Belmont County

Belmont County is live. Search its property records for free, or build a mailing list and see the exact price before you pay.

Belmont County property records by town
Every town, township, ZIP code and school district, free to search.
Belmont County mailing lists
Exact count and price before you pay; the file downloads when you pay.
Belmont County property records guide
Where each county office keeps what, and how to search it.

Search Belmont County property records

Questions

Where do I find Trumbull County property records?

At the county's own offices. In Ohio, the county Auditor keeps property owners and values, the Recorder keeps deeds and mortgages, and the Treasurer collects property taxes. For Trumbull County: the Trumbull County Recorder at co.trumbull.oh.us, the Trumbull County Treasurer at treasurer.co.trumbull.oh.us.

How many absentee owners are in Trumbull County?

Paper Trail Ohio's Trumbull County file counts 11,590 owner households that own a home in the county and have the tax bill mailed to a different address. The count is from the county's files as converted on October 22, 2026 and can change before the county goes live.

How many properties are in the Trumbull County records?

The county's files list 144,435 parcels and 74,122 owner households, one per mailing address, as converted on October 22, 2026.

What mailing lists will Trumbull County have?

These, with the count each would have today: every owner, by mailing address, 74,122 households; absentee owners, 11,590 households; long-time owners, 24,606 households; vacant land owners, 17,370 households; owners behind on property taxes, 5,563 households.

When will Trumbull County mailing lists be available?

Trumbull County is being added, and there is no date yet. Leave your email on this page and we will send you one email when it goes live. Nothing else.

Can I search or buy any county now?

Yes. Belmont County is live now: its property records are free to search and its mailing lists are for sale.

Every Ohio county on Paper Trail Ohio