PTPaper Trail Ohio Mailing listsLists

Ohio counties › Union County

Union County property records and mailing lists

Union County is being added to Paper Trail Ohio. Its records are not searchable here yet, and its mailing lists are not for sale yet.

Get one email when Union County goes live

One email when Union County goes live. Nothing else.

What the Union County file holds

Counted from the county's own property files, as converted on October 22, 2026. The numbers can change before Union County goes live.

36,377parcels
24,261owner households, one per mailing address

Lists being built for Union County

The count is how many each list would have today. None of them can be bought yet.

ListCount
Every owner, by mailing address24,261 households
Absentee owners (tax bill mailed to another address)2,163 households
Vacant land owners3,639 households
Every owner, by school district24,261 households

Union County offices

The official records are at the county. Paper Trail Ohio is not a county website.

Union County Auditorunioncountyohio.gov
Union County Recorderunioncountyohio.gov
Union County Treasurerunioncountyohio.gov

Available now: Belmont County

Belmont County is live. Search its property records for free, or build a mailing list and see the exact price before you pay.

Belmont County property records by town
Every town, township, ZIP code and school district, free to search.
Belmont County mailing lists
Exact count and price before you pay; the file downloads when you pay.
Belmont County property records guide
Where each county office keeps what, and how to search it.

Search Belmont County property records

Questions

Where do I find Union County property records?

At the county's own offices. In Ohio, the county Auditor keeps property owners and values, the Recorder keeps deeds and mortgages, and the Treasurer collects property taxes. For Union County: the Union County Auditor at unioncountyohio.gov, the Union County Recorder at unioncountyohio.gov, the Union County Treasurer at unioncountyohio.gov.

How many absentee owners are in Union County?

Paper Trail Ohio's Union County file counts 2,163 owner households that own a home in the county and have the tax bill mailed to a different address. The count is from the county's files as converted on October 22, 2026 and can change before the county goes live.

How many properties are in the Union County records?

The county's files list 36,377 parcels and 24,261 owner households, one per mailing address, as converted on October 22, 2026.

What mailing lists will Union County have?

These, with the count each would have today: every owner, by mailing address, 24,261 households; absentee owners, 2,163 households; vacant land owners, 3,639 households; every owner, by school district, 24,261 households.

When will Union County mailing lists be available?

Union County is being added, and there is no date yet. Leave your email on this page and we will send you one email when it goes live. Nothing else.

Can I search or buy any county now?

Yes. Belmont County is live now: its property records are free to search and its mailing lists are for sale.

Every Ohio county on Paper Trail Ohio