PTPaper Trail Ohio Mailing listsLists

Ohio counties › Marion County

Marion County property records and mailing lists

Marion County is being added to Paper Trail Ohio. Its records are not searchable here yet, and its mailing lists are not for sale yet.

Get one email when Marion County goes live

What the Marion County file holds

Counted from the county's own property files, as converted on October 24, 2026. The numbers can change before Marion County goes live.

34,399parcels
20,292owner households, one per mailing address

Lists being built for Marion County

The count is how many each list would have today. None of them can be bought yet.

ListCount
Every owner, by mailing address20,292 households
Absentee owners (tax bill mailed to another address)2,587 households
Vacant land owners3,532 households

Marion County offices

The official records are at the county. Paper Trail Ohio is not a county website.

Marion County Auditorpropertysearch.marioncountyohio.gov
Marion County Recordermarioncountyohio.gov
Marion County Treasurertreasurer.marioncountyohio.gov

Available now: Ohio's live counties

Ohio's live counties are live. Search their property records for free, or build a mailing list and see the exact price before you pay.

Belmont County
Records by town and mailing lists
Adams County
Records by town and mailing lists
Allen County
Records by town and mailing lists
Athens County
Records by town and mailing lists
Brown County
Records by town and mailing lists
Carroll County
Records by town and mailing lists
Champaign County
Records by town and mailing lists
Clark County
Records by town and mailing lists
Clermont County
Records by town and mailing lists
Clinton County
Records by town and mailing lists
Coshocton County
Records by town and mailing lists
Cuyahoga County
Records by town and mailing lists
Darke County
Records by town and mailing lists
Delaware County
Records by town and mailing lists
Erie County
Records by town and mailing lists
Fairfield County
Records by town and mailing lists
Fayette County
Records by town and mailing lists
Franklin County
Records by town and mailing lists
Geauga County
Records by town and mailing lists
Greene County
Records by town and mailing lists
Guernsey County
Records by town and mailing lists
Hamilton County
Records by town and mailing lists
Holmes County
Records by town and mailing lists
Huron County
Records by town and mailing lists
Knox County
Records by town and mailing lists
Lake County
Records by town and mailing lists
Lawrence County
Records by town and mailing lists
Logan County
Records by town and mailing lists
Lorain County
Records by town and mailing lists
Lucas County
Records by town and mailing lists
Mahoning County
Records by town and mailing lists
Medina County
Records by town and mailing lists
Montgomery County
Records by town and mailing lists
Morgan County
Records by town and mailing lists
Muskingum County
Records by town and mailing lists
Ottawa County
Records by town and mailing lists
Portage County
Records by town and mailing lists
Richland County
Records by town and mailing lists
Seneca County
Records by town and mailing lists
Shelby County
Records by town and mailing lists
Stark County
Records by town and mailing lists
Summit County
Records by town and mailing lists
Trumbull County
Records by town and mailing lists
Tuscarawas County
Records by town and mailing lists

Questions

Where do I find Marion County property records?

At the county's own offices. In Ohio, the county Auditor keeps property owners and values, the Recorder keeps deeds and mortgages, and the Treasurer collects property taxes. For Marion County: the Marion County Auditor at propertysearch.marioncountyohio.gov, the Marion County Recorder at marioncountyohio.gov, the Marion County Treasurer at treasurer.marioncountyohio.gov.

How many absentee owners are in Marion County?

Paper Trail Ohio's Marion County file counts 2,587 owner households that own a home in the county and have the tax bill mailed to a different address. The count is from the county's files as converted on October 24, 2026 and can change before the county goes live.

How many properties are in the Marion County records?

The county's files list 34,399 parcels and 20,292 owner households, one per mailing address, as converted on October 24, 2026.

What mailing lists will Marion County have?

These, with the count each would have today: every owner, by mailing address, 20,292 households; absentee owners, 2,587 households; vacant land owners, 3,532 households.

When will Marion County mailing lists be available?

Marion County is being added, and there is no date yet. Leave your email on this page and we will send you one email when it goes live. Nothing else.

Can I search or buy any county now?

Yes. Ohio's live counties are live now: their property records are free to search and their mailing lists are for sale.

Every Ohio county on Paper Trail Ohio

Get one email when Marion County goes live

One email when Marion County goes live. Nothing else.