PTPaper Trail Ohio Mailing listsLists

Ohio counties › Auglaize County

Auglaize County property records and mailing lists

Auglaize County is being added to Paper Trail Ohio. Its records are not searchable here yet, and its mailing lists are not for sale yet.

Get one email when Auglaize County goes live

One email when Auglaize County goes live. Nothing else.

What the Auglaize County file holds

Counted from the county's own property files, as converted on October 23, 2026. The numbers can change before Auglaize County goes live.

29,012parcels
17,071owner households, one per mailing address

Lists being built for Auglaize County

The count is how many each list would have today. None of them can be bought yet.

ListCount
Every owner, by mailing address17,071 households
Absentee owners (tax bill mailed to another address)2,352 households
Long-time owners (15 years or more)4,797 households
Vacant land owners3,481 households

Auglaize County offices

The official records are at the county. Paper Trail Ohio is not a county website.

Auglaize County Recorderwww2.auglaizecounty.org
Auglaize County Treasurerwww2.auglaizecounty.org

Available now: Belmont County

Belmont County is live. Search its property records for free, or build a mailing list and see the exact price before you pay.

Belmont County property records by town
Every town, township, ZIP code and school district, free to search.
Belmont County mailing lists
Exact count and price before you pay; the file downloads when you pay.
Belmont County property records guide
Where each county office keeps what, and how to search it.

Search Belmont County property records

Questions

Where do I find Auglaize County property records?

At the county's own offices. In Ohio, the county Auditor keeps property owners and values, the Recorder keeps deeds and mortgages, and the Treasurer collects property taxes. For Auglaize County: the Auglaize County Recorder at www2.auglaizecounty.org, the Auglaize County Treasurer at www2.auglaizecounty.org.

How many absentee owners are in Auglaize County?

Paper Trail Ohio's Auglaize County file counts 2,352 owner households that own a home in the county and have the tax bill mailed to a different address. The count is from the county's files as converted on October 23, 2026 and can change before the county goes live.

How many properties are in the Auglaize County records?

The county's files list 29,012 parcels and 17,071 owner households, one per mailing address, as converted on October 23, 2026.

What mailing lists will Auglaize County have?

These, with the count each would have today: every owner, by mailing address, 17,071 households; absentee owners, 2,352 households; long-time owners, 4,797 households; vacant land owners, 3,481 households.

When will Auglaize County mailing lists be available?

Auglaize County is being added, and there is no date yet. Leave your email on this page and we will send you one email when it goes live. Nothing else.

Can I search or buy any county now?

Yes. Belmont County is live now: its property records are free to search and its mailing lists are for sale.

Every Ohio county on Paper Trail Ohio