PTPaper Trail Ohio Mailing listsLists

Ohio counties › Fulton County

Fulton County property records and mailing lists

Fulton County is being added to Paper Trail Ohio. Its records are not searchable here yet, and its mailing lists are not for sale yet.

Get one email when Fulton County goes live

What the Fulton County file holds

Counted from the county's own property files, as converted on October 24, 2026. The numbers can change before Fulton County goes live.

23,491parcels
14,705owner households, one per mailing address

Lists being built for Fulton County

The count is how many each list would have today. None of them can be bought yet.

ListCount
Every owner, by mailing address14,705 households
Absentee owners (tax bill mailed to another address)1,128 households
Long-time owners (15 years or more)1,874 households
New homeowners (bought in the last 12 months)339 households
Vacant land owners2,291 households
Owners behind on property taxes1,016 households
Every owner, by school district14,705 households

Fulton County offices

The official records are at the county. Paper Trail Ohio is not a county website.

Fulton County Auditorfultoncountyoh.com
Fulton County Recorderfultoncountyoh.com
Fulton County Treasurerfultoncountyoh.com

Available now: Ohio's live counties

Ohio's live counties are live. Search their property records for free, or build a mailing list and see the exact price before you pay.

Belmont County
Records by town and mailing lists
Adams County
Records by town and mailing lists
Allen County
Records by town and mailing lists
Athens County
Records by town and mailing lists
Brown County
Records by town and mailing lists
Carroll County
Records by town and mailing lists
Champaign County
Records by town and mailing lists
Clark County
Records by town and mailing lists
Clermont County
Records by town and mailing lists
Clinton County
Records by town and mailing lists
Coshocton County
Records by town and mailing lists
Cuyahoga County
Records by town and mailing lists
Darke County
Records by town and mailing lists
Delaware County
Records by town and mailing lists
Erie County
Records by town and mailing lists
Fairfield County
Records by town and mailing lists
Fayette County
Records by town and mailing lists
Franklin County
Records by town and mailing lists
Geauga County
Records by town and mailing lists
Greene County
Records by town and mailing lists
Guernsey County
Records by town and mailing lists
Hamilton County
Records by town and mailing lists
Holmes County
Records by town and mailing lists
Huron County
Records by town and mailing lists
Knox County
Records by town and mailing lists
Lake County
Records by town and mailing lists
Lawrence County
Records by town and mailing lists
Logan County
Records by town and mailing lists
Lorain County
Records by town and mailing lists
Lucas County
Records by town and mailing lists
Mahoning County
Records by town and mailing lists
Medina County
Records by town and mailing lists
Montgomery County
Records by town and mailing lists
Morgan County
Records by town and mailing lists
Muskingum County
Records by town and mailing lists
Ottawa County
Records by town and mailing lists
Portage County
Records by town and mailing lists
Richland County
Records by town and mailing lists
Seneca County
Records by town and mailing lists
Shelby County
Records by town and mailing lists
Stark County
Records by town and mailing lists
Summit County
Records by town and mailing lists
Trumbull County
Records by town and mailing lists
Tuscarawas County
Records by town and mailing lists

Questions

Where do I find Fulton County property records?

At the county's own offices. In Ohio, the county Auditor keeps property owners and values, the Recorder keeps deeds and mortgages, and the Treasurer collects property taxes. For Fulton County: the Fulton County Auditor at fultoncountyoh.com, the Fulton County Recorder at fultoncountyoh.com, the Fulton County Treasurer at fultoncountyoh.com.

How many absentee owners are in Fulton County?

Paper Trail Ohio's Fulton County file counts 1,128 owner households that own a home in the county and have the tax bill mailed to a different address. The count is from the county's files as converted on October 24, 2026 and can change before the county goes live.

How many properties are in the Fulton County records?

The county's files list 23,491 parcels and 14,705 owner households, one per mailing address, as converted on October 24, 2026.

What mailing lists will Fulton County have?

These, with the count each would have today: every owner, by mailing address, 14,705 households; absentee owners, 1,128 households; long-time owners, 1,874 households; new homeowners, 339 households; vacant land owners, 2,291 households; owners behind on property taxes, 1,016 households; every owner, by school district, 14,705 households.

When will Fulton County mailing lists be available?

Fulton County is being added, and there is no date yet. Leave your email on this page and we will send you one email when it goes live. Nothing else.

Can I search or buy any county now?

Yes. Ohio's live counties are live now: their property records are free to search and their mailing lists are for sale.

Every Ohio county on Paper Trail Ohio

Get one email when Fulton County goes live

One email when Fulton County goes live. Nothing else.