PTPaper Trail Ohio Mailing listsLists

Athens County property records › Townships

Township in Athens County, Ohio

Trimble Township, Athens County

Paper Trail has 4,650 parcels in Trimble Township from the Athens County Auditor: owners, values, sales and taxes, as of October 22, 2026.

Property at a glance

4,650parcels on the county mapSource: Athens County Auditor, October 22, 2026
1,335homes (parcels the Auditor classes as a residence)Source: Athens County Auditor, October 22, 2026
$57,210median appraised value of a homeSource: Athens County Auditor, land plus building value, October 22, 2026
$44,000median home sale priceSource: Athens County Auditor, 17 sales, October 2025 to September 2026
17home sales in 12 monthsSource: Athens County Auditor, sales it marks as real sales, October 2025 to September 2026
45%of parcels are vacant landSource: Athens County Auditor land use codes, October 22, 2026
68% of homes: the owner gets the tax bill at the home32% absentee: the bill goes to another address

Source: Athens County Auditor owner mailing addresses, 1,329 homes with a mailing address, October 22, 2026. A bill mailed to the home is the closest public sign that the owner lives there; it is not proof.

Boundary of Trimble Township with its parcels shown as shaded squares2 miles
4,650 parcels at the Athens County Auditor's map points; each square covers about 10 acres, and darker squares hold more parcels. Boundary: Census TIGER/Line 2026.

Mailing lists for Trimble Township

Owners in Trimble Township to mail, counted from the county's records today. The price is the whole list; you see the exact count and price again before you pay, and the file downloads when you pay.

No phone numbers or email addresses. Not for screening anyone for housing, a job, credit or insurance.

Home sales by month

17 home sales in Trimble Township from October 2025 to September 2026, at a median price of $44,000.

Home sales by month: October 2025 1; November 2025 0; December 2025 1; January 2026 1; February 2026 1; March 2026 1; April 2026 1; May 2026 3; June 2026 1; July 2026 0; August 2026 2; September 2026 51Oct20250Nov1Dec1Jan20261Feb1Mar1Apr3May1Jun0Jul2Aug5Sep
Home sales by month
MonthSales
October 20251
November 20250
December 20251
January 20261
February 20261
March 20261
April 20261
May 20263
June 20261
July 20260
August 20262
September 20265

Source: Athens County Auditor, sales it marks as real sales (not family transfers or estates), counted once per deed, by the month of the sale. Data as of October 22, 2026.

Schools

Public schools inside the township line

  • Trimble Elementary Schoolgrades PK to 5, 333 students, Trimble Local districtOhio report card: 2.5 stars
  • Trimble High Schoolgrades 9 to 12, 182 students, Trimble Local districtOhio report card: 3 stars
  • Trimble Junior Highgrades 6 to 8, 172 students, Trimble Local districtOhio report card: 1.5 stars
  • Trimble Learning Academygrades 10 to 12, 4 students, Trimble Local districtNo Ohio report card rating

Schools and students: National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data, fall 2024 count. Ratings: Ohio Department of Education and Workforce, 2025-26 School Report Cards, the state's own overall star rating for each school. A school is listed here when its address sits inside the boundary.

Library

  • Glouster Branch20 Toledo St., part of the Athens County Public LibrariesOpen about 44 hours a week

The Athens County Public Libraries (7 buildings and 1 bookmobile) had 315,692 visits and lent 559,090 books, movies and e-books in 2024, with 54,607 card holders.

Source: Institute of Museum and Library Services, Public Libraries Survey, fiscal year 2024 (released June 2026). Figures are for the whole library system.

Crime reported to the FBI

Policed by the Athens County Sheriff. The FBI figures are county-wide and are on the county page.

Reporting varies from agency to agency and year to year, and these numbers are as reported to the FBI. A low count can mean an agency reported only part of the year; a year with no reports is left blank, never counted as zero. Violent crime means murder, rape, robbery and aggravated assault; property crime means burglary, theft and vehicle theft. Paper Trail Ohio adds no score and does not compare places.

Source: FBI Uniform Crime Reporting, Return A and NIBRS files for data years 2020 to 2025 (files dated August 14, 2026), Crime Data Explorer.

Official offices

The official records for Trimble Township are kept by the county. Paper Trail Ohio is not a government website.

Athens County Auditorowners, values and the tax duplicateathenscountyauditor.org
Athens County Recorderdeeds, mortgages and liensathenscountyauditor.org
Sex offender registryThe Ohio Attorney General's search, run by the state. Paper Trail Ohio keeps none of this data.Ohio Attorney General sex offender search

What you can do here

Look up any parcel in Trimble Township free: owner, values, sales and taxes. Or buy one of the mailing lists for Trimble Township above.

Trimble Township on the property map · Every Athens County mailing list

Nearby

Questions

How many parcels are in Trimble Township?

4,650 parcels sit inside the Trimble Township boundary on the Athens County Auditor's map, 1,335 of them homes, as of October 22, 2026.

What is the median home sale price in Trimble Township?

$44,000, from 17 home sales the Athens County Auditor marks as real sales, October 2025 to September 2026.

Which public schools are in Trimble Township?

Trimble Elementary School, grades PK to 5; Trimble High School, grades 9 to 12; Trimble Junior High, grades 6 to 8; Trimble Learning Academy, grades 10 to 12.

Is there a public library in Trimble Township?

Yes: Glouster Branch, 20 Toledo St..

Search Trimble Township property records free